Stockyards Championship Rodeo Results February 21st-22nd

2/21/2020
BULL RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Alan de Souza Brazil $630.00 88.00
2nd Junior Patrik Brazil $420.00 86.50
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Chantz Webster Ponder, TX $770.00 10.01
2nd Michael Otero Weatherford, TX $577.50 10.92
3rd Clint Kelley Tahlequah, OK $385.00 11.19
4th Kyle Parrish Stephenville, TX $192.50 11.65
BAREBACK
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Dakota Mendez Alvarado, TX $250.00 73.00
SADDLE BRONC
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Colt Cunningham Rose, OK $400.00 62.00
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING   No Qualified Rides ($550.00 Added Saturday 2/22/20)
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st C.Y. Christensen Kennebec, SD $1,490.00 2.14
2nd Christi Braudrick Caddo, OK $1,117.50 2.30
3rd Addee Carder Miami, OK $745.00 2.33
4th Jordan Minor Hermiston, OR $372.50 2.41
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st  Brenten Hall Eucha, OK $920.00 4.15
Chase Tryan Helena, MT $920.00 4.15
2nd Cody Snow Stephenville, TX $690.00 4.35
Paul Eaves Millsap, TX $690.00 4.35
3rd Lathen Bryant Stephenville, TX $460.00 4.51
Matt Scheik Floresville, TX $460.00 4.51
4th Hayes Smith Eagle Point, OR $230.00 4.80
Douglas Rich Millsap, TX $230.00 4.80
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Kricket Gintner Eau Claire, WI $1,580.00 14.041
2nd Leia Pluemer Los Lunas, NM $1,185.00 14.089
3rd Sara Jo Lamb Watertown, SD $790.00 14.132
4th Haley Wolfe Flora Vista, NM $395.00 14.137

 

2/23/2020
BULL RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Marcelo Procopio Pereino Brazil $450.00 78.00
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Michael Otero Weatherford, TX $1,010.00 7.54
2nd Blake Ash Aurora, MO $757.50 8.05
3rd Chantz Webster Ponder, TX $505.00 8.09
4th Tate Thomas Ponder, TX $252.50 8.75
BAREBACK RIDING   (No Qualified Rides $500 Added to Friday, March 6, 2020)
SADDLE BRONC RIDING  (No Qualified Rides $400 Added to Friday, March 6, 2020)
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Kater Kennedy Frost, TX $850.00 81.00
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Jessie Calkins Canyon, TX $1,460.00 1.93
2nd JJ Hampton Stephenville, TX $1,095.00 1.96
3rd Kiley Duby Palisades, WA $730.00 2.02
4th CY Christensen Kennebec, SD $365.00 2.06
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Nelson Wyatt Stephenville, TX $1,250.00 4.41
Whit Kitchens Mullin, TX $1,250.00 4.41
2nd Cory Smothers Lipan, TX $937.50 4.62
Zane Bruce Mineral Wells, TX $937.50 4.62
3rd Joe Hub Baker Weatherford, TX $625.00 4.78
Jake Cobb Decatur, TX $625.00 4.78
4th Dillon Ishman Springtown, TX $312.50 4.90
Tyler Ishman Springtown, TX $312.50 4.90
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Molly Otto Grand Forks, ND $1,400.00 13.798
2nd Carlee Otero Weatherford, TX $1,050.00 13.962
3rd Abbi Holliday Stephenville, TX $700.00 14.312
4th Kim Fergeson La Grange, MO $350.00 14.371