Saturday, May 04, 2019

BULL RIDING No Qualified Rides ($1500.00 Jackpot Friday, 5.10.19)
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Westyn Hughes Caldwell, TX $244.78 8.34
2nd Cody Kimball Weatherford, TX $163.18 9.82
         
BAREBACK RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Logan Daniel Fort Worth, TX $250.00 77.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Destiny Hatfield Hawley, TX $174.84 2.35
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Noah McClure   $366.96 12.15
  Brad Foster Rhome, TX $366.96 12.15
2nd Brad Foster Rhome, TX $244.64 13.33
  Shawn Crockett   $244.64 13.33
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Sarah Rau Weatherford, TX $437.10 13.90
2nd Sarah Cobb Rio Vista, TX $262.26 14.47
3rd Alyson Meuth Farmersville, TX $174.84 14.58


 

Friday, May 03, 2019

BULL RIDING  No Qualified Rides ($1000.00 Jackpot Sat 5.4.19)
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Weston Hughes Caldwell, TX $349.68 7.96
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Logan Daniel Fort Worth, TX $250.00 74.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Callie Otoupalik Stephenville, TX $291.40 2.39
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Colton Mize Springer, OK $183.48 11.75
  Luke Miller Pauls Valley, OK $183.48 11.75
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Tami Semas Brock, TX $233.12 19.01


 

Saturday, April 27, 2019

Saturday
BULL RIDING 
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Junior Patrik Sonora, BRA $2,000.00 84.00
(IPRA: $500.00)
       
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Fred Werneck Burleson, TX $174.84 9.73
         
BAREBACK RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING    No Qualified Rides
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Colton Carroll San Angelo, TX $500.00 72.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Paige Pursel Springtown, TX $314.71 2.16
2nd  Amber Crawford Springtown, TX $209.81 2.25
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Trent Cornelius Springtown, TX $489.28 5.65
  Curt Crawford Reno, TX $489.28 5.65
2nd Colton Bugis Highland, MI $293.57 6.39
  Tyler Ward Centralia, MO $293.57 6.39
3rd Colton Bugis Highland, MI $195.71 6.70
  Ty Parkinson   $195.71 6.70
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Madi Wagner Lott, TX $378.82 14.18
2nd Darcy Taylor Wortham, TX $227.29 14.31
3rd Kathy Gulley Cleburne, TX $151.53 14.44


 

Friday, April 26, 2019

BULL RIDING  
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Flavio Viana Decatur, TX $1,200.00 82.75
2nd Leonardo Lima Brazil $800.00 80.00
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Neil Dove Hico, TX $116.56 20.02
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING  No Qualified Rides ($250 added Sat 4.30.19)
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Paige Pursel Springtown, TX $291.40 2.19
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Noah McClure Decatur, TX $293.57 6.54
  Braden Hodge Decatur, TX $293.57 6.54
2nd Brad Foster Rhome, TX $195.71 16.27
  Braden Hodge Decatur, TX $195.71 16.27
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Biloxi Shultz Abilene, TX $314.71 14.28
2nd Kylee Butts Gainesville, TX $209.81 14.44


 

Saturday, April 20, 2019

BULL RIDING   No Qualified Rides ($2000.00 Jackpot Friday)
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Brody Baugh Menard, TX $349.68 10.31
         
BAREBACK RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Logan Daniel Garner, TX $250.00 78.50
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Paycee Edgett Alvord, TX $378.82 2.10
2nd  Jackie Crawford   $227.29 2.36
3rd Jeana Brooks Aledo, TX $151.53 2.66
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Jarrod Cross   $513.74 4.76
  Riley Williams   $513.74 4.76
2nd Dale Martin   $385.31 5.96
  Justin Copp   $385.31 5.96
3rd Jarrod Cross   $256.87 6.08
  Tanner Caudle   $256.87 6.08
4th Stephen Stitchler   $128.44 6.82
  Brad Foster  Rhome, TX $128.44 6.82
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Kenzi Pogue  Emory, TX $384.65 14.26
2nd Emily Thompson Emory, TX $256.43 14.36


 

Friday, April 19, 2019

BULL RIDING  No Qualified Rides ($1500.00 Jackpot Sat Night)
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Mason Rust Gordon, TX $244.78 9.77
2nd Logan Harkley Stephenville, TX $163.18 10.96
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Logan Daniel Garner, TX $250.00 77.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Britta Strain Davie, FL $349.68 2.15
2nd Cassidy Clark Cisco, TX $233.12 2.25
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Mason Rust Gordon, TX $403.66 5.35
  Cutter Overton   $403.66 5.35
2nd Ryan Studdard Cleburne, TX $269.10 8.51
  Cody Schultz Alvarado, TX $269.10 8.51
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Amy Wilson Stephenville, TX $349.68 14.68


 

Saturday, April 13, 2019

BULL RIDING No Qualified Rides ($1000.00 Jackpot next Friday)
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st CR Bradley Collinsville, TX $244.78 8.95
2nd Riley Webb Denton, TX $163.18 9.44
         
BAREBACK RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Kater Kennedy Frost, TX $150.00 80.00
2nd Cashion Klipfel Stephenville, TX $100.00 71.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Ashleigh Williams Stephenville, TX $349.68 2.39
2nd  Brandy Gilbert Springtown, TX $233.12 2.66
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Blaine Redhorse   $611.60 4.55
  Weston Podzemeny Weatherford, TX $611.60 4.55
2nd Manny Egusquiza   $458.70 4.84
  Michael Jones   $458.70 4.84
3rd Mason Rust   $305.80 5.66
  Cutter Overton   $305.80 5.66
4th Kyle Letzelter   $152.90 6.55
  Hoot Williams   $152.90 6.55
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Rosie Bradley  Collinsville, TX $116.56 14.67


 

Friday, April 12, 2019

BULL RIDING  
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Junior Patrik Brazil $1,000.00 74.00
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Neil Dove Hico, TX $279.74 9.90
2nd CR Bradley Colinsville, TX $186.50 9.97
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Cashion Klipfel Stephenville, TX $250.00 63.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Sydney Munster Lipan, TX $384.65 2.45
2nd Maci Berry   $256.43 2.48
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Manny Egusquiza   $538.21 5.14
  Kory Koontz   $538.21 5.14
2nd Manny Egusquiza   $403.66 5.60
  Cody Egusquiza Mineral Wells, TX $403.66 5.60
3rd Justin Copp Justin, TX $269.10 6.40
  Weston Podzemeny Weatherford, TX $269.10 6.40
4th Tommy Edens Gatesville, TX $134.55 7.24
  DJ Smith Weatherford, TX $134.55 7.24
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Tyler Trotman Weatherford, TX $314.71 14.72
2nd Kara Hughston Collinsville, TX $209.81 14.98


 

Friday, April 05, 2019

BULL RIDING  No Qualified Rides ($1000.00 Added Next Friday Night!)
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Shawn Miller Dalemead, Alb, CAN $244.78 11.50
2nd Clayton Eggers Stephenville, TX $163.18 12.18
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Dylan Overstreet Henrietta, TX $250.00 77.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Hannah Martin Cisco, TX $291.40 3.47
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Tyler Waters Stephenville, TX $397.54 5.76
  Koory Koontz Stephenville, TX $397.54 5.76
2nd Dustin Egusquiza   $238.52 9.61
  Koory Koontz Stephenville, TX $238.52 9.61
3rd Ryan Richardson Red Oak, TX $159.02 18.85
  Kelley Tuley Red Oak, TX $159.02 18.85
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Pati Wellmon Pilot Point, TX $466.24 13.94
2nd Ashley Harvey Decatur, TX $279.74 14.27
3rd Reagan Laney Ferris, TX $186.50 14.52


 

Saturday, March 30, 2019

BULL RIDING 
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Junior Patrik Brazil $2,000.00 86.00
         
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Diego Poliseli Brazil $349.68 11.66
         
BAREBACK RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
SADDLE BRONC RIDING   No Qualified Rides
         
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Logan Daniel Whitt, TX $500.00 72.00
         
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Andee Shae Nored Bowie, TX $349.68 2.27
2nd  Arden Mertz Bryan, TX $233.12 3.45
         
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Kyle Letzelter Canyon, TX $519.86 5.72
  Hoot Williams McAlester, OK $519.86 5.72
2nd David Doughorty Krum, TX $311.92 6.02
  Luke Orsburn Springtown, TX $311.92 6.02
3rd Mason Rust Gordon, TX $207.94 6.35
  Luke Orsburn Springtown, TX $207.94 6.35
         
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Kiley Dalchow Mayer, MN $407.96 14.08
2nd Ahnna Peterson Desdeona, TX $244.78 14.13
3rd Andee Shae Nored Bowie, TX $163.18 14.23
Cindy Reid
254.371.7343
StockyardsRodeo.com